Tired of ranking only the best, anime fans have turned their attention to identifying the most boring (or merely disappointing) anime of the winter 2012 season.
1. Kill Me Baby
2. Tantei Opera Milky Holmes
3. Senki Zesshō Symphogear
4. Bodacious Space Pirates
5. Nisemonogatari
6. Danball Senki
7. Gokujyo
8. There isn’t one!
9. Waiting in the Summer
10. Zero no Tsukaima F
KILL ME BABY!
…SUCKS ASS! :3
I can’t say this for all manga writers, but they just don’t know how to write character development. in most animes, whenever a problem comes forth that a character cannot topple as is, they beat it through overpowering it, only a physical change, not a mental one. that’s why the Fullmetal Alchemist manga did so well, or atleast why i liked it. by the end of the manga, the characters went through both physical and mental changes, they each thought differently about themselves and each other.
Symphogear?
With all the fights, conspirancies, lesbians, training montages and all… boring? Really?
1, 3, 4, 5, 9, Are boring?! wtf?! Who voted on this list?!
Seriously Ano Natsu de Matteru is really good at the very least and Symphogear has a really interesting concept.
bodacious space pirates is awesome! it shouldnt be on that list