10th Seiyuu Awards Winners Announced

10thSeiyuuAwards-Event-2016

The arrival of the 10th annual seiyuu awards has revealed the winners of its various voice-acting achievements, no doubt causing a storm of both celebration and rage to wash over fans regarding the results.

All the spectacular awards and their winners:

Female Newcomer Award:

– Sumire Uesaka (Anastasia (The iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls); Mai Kawakami (Musaigen no Phantom World); Fubuki (Kantai Collection))

10thSeiyuuAwards-Seiyuu-1

– Rie Takahashi (Miki Naoki (Gakkou Gurashi); Futaba Ichinose (Sore ga Seiyuu); Megumin (Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!))

10thSeiyuuAwards-Seiyuu-2

– Aimi Tanaka (Umaru Doma (Himouto! Umaru-chan))

10thSeiyuuAwards-Seiyuu-3

Male Newcomer Award:

– Yuuichirou Umehara (Mitsuhide Rouen (Akagami no Shirayuki-hime); En Yufuin (Binan Koukou Chikyuu Bouei-bu LOVE!))

10thSeiyuuAwards-Seiyuu-4

– Shunsuke Takeuchi (Producer (The iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls))

10thSeiyuuAwards-Seiyuu-5

– Ayumu Murase (Rui Ninomiya (Gatchaman Crowds); Shouyou Hinata (Haikyuu!!))

10thSeiyuuAwards-Seiyuu-6

Personality Award:

– Kenichi Suzumura (Sougo Okita (Gintama); Mikiya Koukutou (Kara no Kyoukai); Shinn Asuka (Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny); Masato Hijirikawa (Uta no☆Prince-sama))

10thSeiyuuAwards-Seiyuu-7

Synergy Award:

– Tarako Isono (Momoko Sakura (Chibi Maruko-chan); Mikan (Mikan Enikki))

10thSeiyuuAwards-Seiyuu-8

Best Vocal Award:

– i☆Ris (PriPara (PriPara))

10thSeiyuuAwards-Seiyuu-9

Kids & Family Award:

– Pierre Coffin (Minions (Despicable Me))

10thSeiyuuAwards-Seiyuu-10

Best Supporting Actor:

– Kenichi Suzumura (Sougo Okita (Gintama); Mikiya Koukutou (Kara no Kyoukai); Shinn Asuka (Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny); Masato Hijirikawa (Uta no☆Prince-sama))

10thSeiyuuAwards-Seiyuu-11

– Hosoya Yoshimasa (Sousuke Yamazaki (Free!: Eternal Summer); Hal (Hal); Kaito (Ajin); Nezumi (No.6); Orga Itsuka (Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-blooded Orphans))

10thSeiyuuAwards-Seiyuu-12

Best Supporting Actress:

– Itou Shizuka (Haruka Morishima (Amagami SS); Hinagiku Katsura (Hayate no Gotoku!!); Koko Hekmatyar (Jormungand); Meiko (Prison School))

10thSeiyuuAwards-Seiyuu-13

– Saori Hayami (Shirayuki (Akagami no Shirayuki-hime))

10thSeiyuuAwards-Seiyuu-14

Most Voted Award:

– Hiroshi Kamiya (Koyomi Araragi (Bakemongatari Series); Izaya Orihara (Durarara!!); Takashi Natsume (Natsume Yuujinchou))

10thSeiyuuAwards-Seiyuu-15

Best Actor:

– Matsuoka Yoshitsugu (Kirito (Sword Art Online); Sora (No Game No Life); Souma Yukihira (Shoukugeki no Soma))

10thSeiyuuAwards-Seiyuu-16

Best Actress:

– Inori Minase (Jun Naruse (Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda.); Chino Kafu (Gochuumon wa Usagi Desu ka?); Hestia (Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka); Yuki Takeya (Gakkougurashi!))

10thSeiyuuAwards-Seiyuu-17


Popular

Recent News

Recent Galleries

Recent Comments