The best anime of last season doesn’t necessarily mean they also had the best endings and final episodes, although it seems Love Live! was the unexpected cream of the crop either way.
1. Love Live!
2. Zetsuen no Tempest
3. Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo
4. Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next
5. Girls & Panzer
6. Minamike Tadaima
7. Magi
8. Shinsekai Yori
9. Kotoura-san
10. Psycho-Pass
11. Ixion Saga DT
12. Tamako Market
13. Amnesia
14. Cuticle Tantei Inaba
15. Robotics;Notes
16. Vivid Red Operation
17. Zettai Karen Children The Unlimited: Kyousuke Hyoubu
18. Senran Kagura
19. Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuruba Sugiru
20. AKB0048 Next Stage
21. Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East
22. Yama no Susume
23. Mondaijitachi ga Isekai Kara Kuru Sou Desu yo?
24. Gintama 3
25. Bakuman 3
Bakuman had a good ending grr list
explicit scenes, times, duration, intensity of both, for both scenarios.
id like to consider your opinion worthwhile.
why no jojo?
coz its not done yet! the lastest episode is a giveaway that the third part is on the way.
sadly no GJ-bu… ๐ I loved its ending…
Love Live is great because it is well made and does not sin of being pretentious