Explanations ranging from youthful indiscretion to mass psychosis are amongst the excuses coughed up by regretful fans struggling to explain what they ever saw in these anime, although by the looks of their choices for each repentant fan a dozen more are still hopelessly enthralled…
1. K-ON!
2. Puella Magi Madoka Magica
3. The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
4. Katekyo Hitman Reborn!
5. Ano Hana
6. Lucky Star
7. Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
8. Clannad
9. Ore no Imouto
10. Guilty Crown
11. Neon Genesis Evangelion
12. Durarara!
13. The Prince of Tennis
14. Tiger & Bunny
15. Gundam Seed
16. Macross Frontier
17. Code Geass
18. Fate/Stay Night
19. Mahou Sensei Negima!
20. Sakura Card Captor
21. Zero no Tsukaima
22. Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha
23. Magical DoReMi
24. Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
25. Keroro Gunsou
I’ve been trolled!
The more rankings I look at, the more bullshit I find. Code Geass and Durarara!! were solid aces. If they had focused more on Shizuo, Izaya and Celty I could easily call it a masterpiece. Code Geass seems more like a cult hit but still an ace.
Negima’s anime was’t all that good but the manga kicked ass
I never thought I would watch poyopoyo kansatsu nikki. But I like it and I’m a guy
why exactly is fate on this besides the fact these poles always suck