Anime which are so good they can be viewed again and again without being tired of are the subject of this latest ranking by anime fans, once again demonstrating that even moeblobs can’t have it all their own way…
1. Bakemonogatari
2. Working!!
3. Puella Magi Madoka Magica
4. Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha
5. The IdolMaster
6. K-ON!
7. Gintama
8. Mobile Suit Gundam Seed
9. The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
10. Clannad After Story
11. To Aru Kagaku no Railgun
12. Scryed
13. Neon Genesis Evangelion
14. Card Captor Sakura
15. Macross Frontier
16. Fate/Zero
17. Lucky Star
18. Hanasaku Iroha
19. Higurashi no Naku Koro Ni
20. Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
21. Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu
22. Fullmetal Alchemist
23. Hikaru no Go
24. Gunbuster
25. Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water
Oh… fucking FAIL.
Gintama #1 by a looooooooooong shot.
number 12 and number 19 🙂
ANY list with K-On anywhere on it is an automatic FAIL.
I actually dropped out that piece of s♥♥t called bakemonogatari at 8th chapter lol. That s♥♥t sucks
What the f♥♥k is this? Ive never even heard of Working!! AND WHERE THE FUCKING HELL IS GURREN LAGANN (TTGL)???
Lets see:
Last episode of Working!!: Manly sounding chick getting hit with a frisbee in a park….
Last episode of Gurren Lagann: Titaninc galaxy-sized mecha smashing the living s♥♥t out of another one in the most epic and emotional battle of all time…
Yeah… I’d say TTGL is more interesting and I would (and have) watch it over again.